ltds.uk / companies / 13782448
DENVOLVE LTD
259 PLUMSTEAD HIGH STREET, LONDON, ENGLAND, SE18 1HF
ActivePrivate Limited CompanyINC 2021SIC 86230
Company Information
Registered Address259 PLUMSTEAD HIGH STREET, LONDON, ENGLAND, SE18 1HF
Incorporated4 December 2021
Company TypePrivate Limited Company
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 86230 — Dental practice activities
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due31 December 2026
Accounts Last Filed31 March 2025
Accounts TypeUNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Confirmation Next Due-
Confirmation Last Filed-
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs DENVOLVE LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls DENVOLVE LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check DENVOLVE LTD's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against DENVOLVE LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for DENVOLVE LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Previous Names
- EVOLVE DENT LTD from -
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- REAL FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LTD Active
- MASALA IT YOURSELF LTD Active
- CHAMPIONS TEACHER TUTORING LTD Active
- CRAWL SAFE LTD Active
- GARO RESTAURANTS LTD Active
- DHULL LTD Active
- JEHA LIMITED Active
- ALYMAR SOLUTIONS LTD Active
Similar Companies
- INDEPENDENT DENTAL PLANS LIMITED Active
- DENTISTREE AESTHETICS LTD Active
- SPARKLING SMILES LIMITED Active
- ALEXANDRA DENTAL CARE LTD Active
- AZIZ DENT LTD Active
- DENTIST BY THE GREEN LIMITED Active
- GOSPODINOV G LTD Active
- RED LION DENTAL LTD Active
Watch DENVOLVE LTD for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch